Rappahannock County Public Schools honor roll

Union First Market Bank, sponsor of the newspaper’s annual album of RCHS graduates, shared the public schools’ Honor Roll for the latest grading period:

All As 4th Grade: Evan Jenkins, Matthew Paratore, Alec Petty, Ethan Sabol, Eve Vandrey, Carrington Wayland, Rachel Weghorst and Jordan Welch.

A-Bs 4th Grade: Jordyn Beard, Cecilia Clarkson-Johnson, Alex Deal, Domenic Del Grosso, Bryce Fryant, Agustin Garcia, Gaby Kurutza, Bryan Leidenheimer, George Light, Samantha Luthi, Sam Marcus, Chantell Newman, Jackson Pond, Jenna Robey, Taylor Settle, Liv Shaffer, Matthew Sisk, Eric Thompson, Lyndi Thornhill, Camron Wayland and Anna Marie Yowell.

All As 5th Grade: Olivia Atkins, Kayla Compton, Skylar Culbertson, Catherine Daly, Bevan Forrest, Ben Giles, Sophia Hernandez, Ninon Kirchman, Sydney Murphy, Erin Norris, Lauren Petty, Heather Smith, Jason Smith, Alivia Tuel, Philip Wyatt and Donavan Zook.

A-Bs 5th Grade: Danielle Adams, Kaycee Barroso, Logan Butler, Carolyn Chambers, Julian Cordero, Madyson Dodson, Hannah East, Chance Graves, Maddie Harris, Mackenzie Haunold, Kaylee Hitt, LeighAnn Hoddo, Elijah Johnson, Ben Kopjanski, Richard Lillard, Cheyenne McCracken, Anna Milam, Carly Pullen, Daniel Robinson, Galen Sanborn, Christy Smoot, Mollie Spivey, Billy Taplin, Natalie Way and Henry Wood.

All As 6th Grade: Itsail Esteban Arellano, Sam Barnes, Mackensie Clark, Anthony Del Grosso, Zion Hanberry, Nick Hale, Savannah Hensley, Bryce Jones, Ryan Luthi, Macy Montgomery, Amanda Puskar, Josh Sabol, Ethan Sumner, Grayson Thornhill, Alicia Whorton and Casey Woodward.

A-Bs 6th Grade: Kerrie Baker, Abigail Berry, Serenity Cortez, Sarah East, Chad Ellis, Danielle Fryant, Jeffrey Grove, Stacy Kimble, Brett Midkiff, Malcolm O’Malley, Heather Pearson, Grant PerDieu, Katie Sharp, J.J. Strobel, Wynnie Thompson, Nancy Weghorst and Hailey Whorton.

All As 7th Grade: Juan Arellano, Brooke Athelli, Ryan Atkins, Cydney Chambers, Connor Culbertson, Bridget Daly, Morgan Flanagan, Joe gold, Caragh Heverly, Trey Jenkins, Mikayla Johnson, Drake Lynn, Jackson Norris, Jacob Sheffield, Amber Smoot, Virginia Wyatt and Mahlet Yonas-Yirgu.

A-Bs 7th Grade: Callie Alther, Katie Bailey, Ashlyn Connelly, Michael Czekaj, Melanie Flores, Charles Gubler, Shadow Jenkins, Jacklyn Humphries, Davin Kines, Chantz Murphy, Hunter Nicodemus, Dylan Phillips, Gregory Pullen, Matthew Pullen and Tatyana Yates.

All As 8th Grade: Cristina Arellano, Carter Boldridge, Kimberly Kelllinger, Julia Estes, Gabriel Hernandez, Devyn Hitt, Jacob Love, John Norris, Alexandra Polli, Justin Ramey, John Riedel, Savannah Stevens, Kelsie Stobel and Mary Young.

A-Bs 8th Grade: Claudia Barnes, Kayla Brown, Walter Burke, Taylor Callahan, Sara Garcia, Blake Haunold, Aaron James, John Massie, Tyler McDowell, Jojo McKinney, Alex Palmer, Josh Racer, Caleb Ramey, Kayla Robey, Jessica Thorne and Emily Way.

All As 9th Grade: Stephany Baldwin, Hannah Kleppinger, Nivardo Loya, Caryl-Anne Taplin, Willliam Ubben, Andrew Williams, and Julia Wood.

A-Bs 9th Grade: Ryan Athelli, Hannah Bennett, Laylin Brown, Remington Call, Parker Critzer, Jake Dooley, James Eastham, Kayleigh Flanagan, Kathleen Forrest, Jackson Jenkins, Miller Kines, Michael Leake, Evan Marcus, Dylan Midkiff, Megan Neibert, Mickayla Neibert, Kelsey Parker, Paige Pilkington, David Smoot, Allie Wilkerson and Gabrielle Williams.

All As 10th Grade: Brittany Adams, Klaire Gubler, Madelynn Heneghan, Emily Massie, Amanda Pullen and Jane Purnell.

A-Bs 10th Grade: Emily Allen, Jordan Atkins, Katherine Baldwin, Caitlin Campbell, Kayla Campbell, Camaron Clark, Aaron Dodson, Katelyn Fisher, Kathryn Fisher, Amanda Frazier, Gary Jenkins, Lisa Leidenheimer, Caitlynn Lolis, James MacLeod, Henry Mason, Kayla McGhee, Michael Mitchell, Kate Moreno, Courtney Nichols, Stephanie Nicholson, Ashley Rhein, Nicholas Riedel, Kory Settle, Logan Welch and Zachary Winkworth.

All As 11th Grade: Nicholas Hipple, Hanna Jenkins, Shane L’Amoreaux and Cassie Meredith.

A-Bs 11th Grade: Keelee Armor, Bethany Baldwin, Natalie Bosch, Shelby Burnett, Rita Clifton, Amber Dodson, Lilian Endre, Samantha Higgins, Dylan Hitt, Maddie Kopjanski, Marie Kostens, Tanyon Lee, Diana Loya, Nigel McGoughlin, Ethan Proper, Amber Pullen, Daniel Schlosser, Tyler Shanks, Davis Sheffield, Autumn Shoemaker, Karalyn Spangler, Savannah Spivey, Matthew Stump, Amrit Tamang, Channing VonSteinner, Dustin Wester, Michelle White and Lachelle Yates.

All As 12th Grade: Christopher Berta, Danielle Boutte, Sarah Davis, Jennifer Dellinger, Brittany Dwyer, Casey Fletcher, Patrick Foley, Zachary Huff, Case Kramer, Lauren Light, Emily Pearcy, Kelsa Settle, Kyndle Turley, Alexandra Williams, Briana Winkworth, Esete Yonas-Yirgu and Robert Yowell.

A-Bs 12th Grade: Trevor Achilles, Ashley Pullen, Peyton Bailey, Jennifer Buono, Edward Burke IV, Dameon Burke, Dwight Clatterbuck, Chelsey Costello, Tamara Estes, Emma Fisher, Mark Fitzgerald, Colby Foster, Amanda Galligugh, Britton Hipple, Matthew James, Brian Kelly, Haylie Klein, Katie Leake, Kenner Love, Jesus Lucas, Cory Massey, Lyndie Paul, Caitlyn Smith, Allison Stuart, Naomi Weingarten and Samantha White.

Staff/Contributed
About Staff/Contributed 4407 Articles

The Rappahannock News welcomes contributions from any and all members of the community. Email news and photos to editor@rappnews.com or call us at 540-675-3338.