Rappahannock County Public Schools Honor Roll

RCHS Honor Roll

First nine weeks, 2014-2015

All A Honor Roll

unionBankLogo

12th Grade: Gary Jenkins, James MacLeod, Henry Mason, Stephanie Nicholson, Amanda Pullen, Jane Purnell, Robert Sidrow, Julianne Stonecipher, Sara Streightiff

11th Grade: Kayleigh Flanagan, Julia Wood

10th Grade: Jasmine Arismende, Kimberly Dellinger, Devyn Hitt, Jacob Love, Tyler McDowell, William Montgomery, John Norris, Michelle Polli, Savannah Stevens, Jessica Thorne, Dakota Woodward, Mary Young, MiKayla Zook

9th Grade: Juan Arellano, Brooke Athelli, Ryan Atkins, Cydney Chambers, Connor Culbertson, Bridget Daly, Morgan Flanagan, Melanie Flores, Joseph Gold, Caragh Heverly, Jerome Jenkins, Mikayla Johnson, Marina Kirchman, Drake Lynn, Jackson Norris, Gregory Pullen, Jacob Sheffield, Virginia Wyatt, Tatyana Yates, Mahlet Yonas-Yirgu

8th Grade: Audrey Ashenfelder, Lulu Ashenfelder, Kerrie Baker, Abigail Berry, MacKensie Clark, Serenity Cortez, Justin Fertig, Bryce Jones, Macy Montgomery, Dalton Renner, Katherine Sharp, Catharine Woodward

A/B Honor Roll

12th Grade: Jordan Atkins, Katherine Baldwin, Caitlin Campbell, Kayla Campbell, Karolinne Calheiros, Camaron Clark, Emma Endre, Katelyn Fisher, Amanda Frazier, Klaire Gubler, Madelynn Heneghan, Andrew Kopjanski, Lisa Leidenheimer, Kayla McGhee, Emily Massie, Kate Moreno, Courtney Nichols, Augustus Norris, Kory Settle, Morris Taylor, Zachary Winkworth

11th Grade: David Allred, Ryan Athelli, Stephany Baldwin, Vanessa Barahona-Hickerson, Hannah Bennett, Remington Call, Gavin Carter, Parker Critzer, Jackson Heverly, Jacob Higgins, Jackson Jenkins, Nivardo Loya, Evan Marcus, Madeline Neibert, Megan Neibert, Mickayla Neibert, Kelsey  Parker, Paige Pilkington, Caryl-Anne Taplin, Anthony Woodard

10th Grade: Christina Arellano, Claudia Barnes, Carter Boldridge, Kayla Brown, Walter Burke, Taylor Callahan, Nicholas Cornish, Alan Eisenmann, Julia Estes, Sara Garcia, Julia Hendren, Blake Haunold, Aaron James, Gavin Jenkins, Kristen Jenkins, John Massie, Jojo McKinney, Alexander Palmer, Melissa Phillips, Mandy Pullen, Joshua Racer, Caleb Ramey, Justin Ramey, Audry Rhodes, John Riedel, Kayla Robey, Alyssa Rodgers, Logan Smelser, Owen Smith, Kelsie Strobel, Emily Way, Tyler Whetzel, Jacob Whittaker, Jessica Wimer

9th Grade: Callie Alther, Nancy Bailey, Joshua Bennett, Thomas Berta, Ashlyn Connelly, Catherine Deane,Timothy Dowd, Elizabeth Fisher, Charles Gubler, Shadow Jenkins, Ethan Lewis, Amber Smoot, Haley Streightiff

8th Grade: Johanna Athey, Sam Barnes, Celeste Breeden Blankenship, Megan Dodson, Sarah East, Danielle Fryant, Savannah Hensley, Stacy Kimble, Ryann Luthi, Ian Moore, Kristy Nicholson, Heather Pearson, Amanda Puskar, Grace Raiford, Abbygail Taylor, Wyneth Thompson, Nancy Weghorst, Elizabeth Whittaker, Alicia Whorton

RCES Honor Roll

First Semester, 2014-2015

4th Grade All A: Celestia Beach, Ryan Campbell, Maeve Ciuba, Caitlyn Clark, Olivia Devening, Sarah Dodson, Emma Jenkins, Savannah McConnell, Nicholas Plaksin, Landon Pond, J. Switzer, Samuel Vandrey, Claire Young.

5th Grade All A: Kammie Brown, Kaylee Bumgardner , Jaden Cillo,Cody Clark, Jordan Colbert, Luke Ellis, Sarabeth Ellis, Cassia Gainer, Ava Genho, Jasmine Grimsley, Cheyenne Hill, Andrew HItt, Isaiah Huff, Mirandah Jenkins, Josh Jones, Blake Keyser, Havilah Kleppinger, Grant Lillard, Nicholas Paratore, Mason Ramey, Bobby Reid, Emily Rinehart, Brealyn Steward, Cole Stocks, Jeremiah Turner.

6th Grade All A: Jordyn Beard, Alex Deal, Bryce Fryant, Agustin Garcia, Evan Jenkins, Matthew Paratore, Alec Petty, Alexandra Phillips, Olivia Scheulen, Eve Vandrey, Camron Wayland, Rachel Weghorst, Jordan Welch.

7th Grade All A: Olivia Atkins, Logan Butler, Kayla Butler, Skylar Culbertson, Catherine Daly, Chance Graves, Sophia Hernandez, Kaylee Hitt, Courtney Jenkins, Ninon Kirchman, Richard Lillard, Cheyenne McCracken, Lauren Petty, Heather Smith, Alivia Tuel, Henry Wood.

4th Grade A/B: Ryan Atkins, Alex Bailey, Angelle Campbell, Austin Clem, Terra Correro, Katie Cournan, Ethan Eisenmann, Hezekia Jenkins, Parker Jones, Jimmy Kennedy, Lorena Keyser, Isabella Knighting, Savannah Loving, John McKelvey, Hunter North, Sam Reed, Quinn Sanborn, Alex Settle, Breezy Sheetz, Lilly Smith, Zachery Thompson, Luke Ubben, Ryan Williams.

5th Grade A/B: Tori Atkins, CJ Baker, Morgan Banks, Nick Barnes, Dylan Clear, Katelyn Compton, Ian Cordero, Grace Dye, Logan Flanagan, Jerry Foster, Lilie Halko, Kyle Hensley, Luke Jung, Payton Luthi, TJ Keane, Erin Loebs, Kiersten Mills, Michael Newman, Belle PerKieu, Rielly Robinson, Clinton Snead, Larissa Thorne, Allison Wharton, Natalya White, Heather Williams.

6th Grade A/B: Hunter Boyce, Cecila Clarkson-Johnson, Nova Correro, Dominic Del Grosso, Gemma Linden, Samantha Luthi, Sam Marcus, Rosie Ochoa, Jenna Robey, Svetlana Rudenko, Sarina Settle, Taylor Settle, Cheyenne Stringfellow, Carrington Wayland.

7th Grade A/B: Ben Bailey, Kaycee Barosso, Julian Cordero, Hannah East, Randy Hitt, Ben Kopjanski, Sydney Murphy, Erin Norris, Ashley Peeling, Carly Pullen-Stringfellow, Galen Sanborn, Jason Smith, Natalie Way, Phillip Wyatt, Donovan Zook.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Staff/Contributed
About Staff/Contributed 4260 Articles
The Rappahannock News welcomes contributions from any and all members of the community. Email news and photos to editor@rappnews.com or call us at 540-675-3338.