Rappahannock County Public Schools Honor Roll 2015 3rd Semester

4th Grade All A: Maeve Ciuba, Austin Clem, Katie Cournan, Sarah Dodson, Emma Jenkins, Nicholas Plaksin, Landon Pond, Sam Reed, Samuel Vandrey, and Claire Young.

4th Grade A-B: Ryan Atkins, Alex Bailey, Celestia Beach, Angelle Campbell, Ryan Campbell, Caitlyn Clark, Olivia Devening, Hezekia Jenkins, Parker Jones, Lorena Keyser, Isabella Knighting, Savannah Loving, John McKelvey, Quinn Sanborn, Alex Settle, Elijah Settle, J. Switzer, Zacherey Thompson, Luke Ubben, and Ryan Williams.

5th Grade All A: Kammie Brown, Jaden Cillo, Jordan Colbert, Sarabeth Ellis, Cassia Gainer, Ava Genho, Jasmine Grimsley, Andrew Hitt, Isaiah Huff, Mirandah Jenkins, Josh Jones, T.J. Keane, Grant Lillard, Mason Ramey, Robert Reid, Brealyn Steward, and Cole Stocks.

5th Grade A-B: C.J.Baker, Morgan Banks, Carter Brown, Kaylee Bumgardner, Cody Clark, Katelyn Compton, Ian Cordero, Luke Ellis, Logan Flanagan, Jerry Foster, Lilie Halko, Cheyenne Hill, Blake Keyser, Jacob Kidwell, Havilah Kleppinger, Rachel Lashbaugh, Payton Luthi, Michael Newman, Nick Paratore,Belle PerDieu, Matthew Pullen, Emily Rinehart, Rielly Robinson, Clint Snead, Larissa Thorne, Allison Wharton, Natalya White, and Heather Williams.

6th Grade All A: Bryce Fryant, Evan Jenkins, Agustin Garcia, Phillip McIntosh, Matthew Paratore, Alec Petty, Olivia Scheulen, Cheyenne Seem, Eve Vandrey, Rachel Weghorst, and Jordan Welch.

6th Grade A-B: Jordyn Beard, Aaron Cianchetta, Cecilia Clarkson-Johnson, Nova Correrro, Alex Deal, Dom Del Grosso, Lila Hoddo, Samantha Luthi, Sam Marcus, Morgan McKinney, Taven Murrah, Rosie Ochoa, Alexandra Phillips, Jenna Robey, Taylor Settle, Camron Wayland, and Carrington Wayland.

7th Grade All A: Olivia Atkins, Logan Butler, Kayla Compton, Skylar Culbertson, Catherine Daly, Kaylee Hitt, Lauren Petty, Natalie Way, Henry Wood, and Philip Wyatt.

7th Grade A-B: Danielle Adams, Kaycee Barroso, Hannah East, Chance Graves, Sophia Hernandez, Ryan Isner, Courtney Jenkins, Ninon Kirchman, Benjamin Kopjanski, Richard Lillard, Sydney Murphy, Erin Norris, Heather Smith, Jason Smith, Alivia Tuel, Logan Woodward, and Donavan Zook.

8th Grade All A: Audrey Ashenfelder, Lulu Ashenfelder, Kerrie Baker, Abigail Berry, Serenity Cortez, Megan Dodson, Bryce Jones, Macy Montgomery, Amanda Puskar, Katherine Sharp, Nancy Weghorst, and Alicia Whorton.

8th Grade A-B: Itsail Arellano, Samuel Barnes, Celeste Breeden-Blankenship, Sarah East, Danielle Fryant, Savannah Hensley, Brett Midkiff, Ian Moore, Heather Pearson, Emily Preston, Wyneth Thompson, Ronald Walter, Elizabeth Whittaker, and Casey Woodward.

9th Grade All A: Juan Arellano, Brooke Athelli, Ryan Atkins, Cydney Chambers, Connor Culbertson, Bridget Daly, Catherine Deane, Morgan Flanagan, Melanie Flores, Joseph Gold, Charles Gubler, Caragh Heverly, Mikayla Johnson, Davin Hines, Gregory Pullen, Jacob Sheffield, Virginia Wyatt, Tatyana Yates, and  Mahlet Yirgu.

9th Grade A-B: Callie Alther, Nancy Bailey, Brevan Bane, Joshua Bennett, Thomas Berta, Ashlyn Connelly,Elizabeth Fisher, Cooper Guiffre, Courtney Higgins, Jerome Jenkins, Savannah Keeling, Gabrielle Kelly, Kirsten Keyser, Marina Kirchman, Drake Lynn, Arlo Mason, Scott Miley, Abby Mills, Trusten Murrah, Hunter Nicodemus, Jackson Norris, Clayton Pearson, Brookelyn Phillips, Dylan Phillips, Christian Poffenbarger, Jordan Rector, Madison Stevens, and Madison Wells.

10th Grade All A: Cristina Arellano, Kayla Brown, Kimberly Dellinger, Gabriel Hernandez, Devyn Hitt, Aaron James, Jacob Love, John Massie, John Norris, Alexandra Polli, John Paul Riedel, Chris Rinehart, Savannah Stevens, Kelsie Strobel, Jessica Thorne, Emily Way, Kira Weber, Mary Young, and Mikayla Zook.

10th Grade A-B: Carter Boldridge, Walter Burke, Taylor Callahan, Chris Corbin, Glenden Demory, Alan Eisenmann, Julia Estes, Sara Frye, Gavin Jenkins, Jojo McKinney, Alexander Palmer, Melissa Phillips, Joshua Racer, Justin Ramey, Ayssa Rodgers, and Owen Smith.

11th Grade All A: Hannah Bennett, Madeline Neibert, and Julia Wood.

11th Grade A-B: David Alred, Stephany Baldwin, Vanessa Barahona Hickerson, Katlyn Brown, Parker Critzer, Jake Dooley, Kayleigh Flanagan, Stephenson Fletcher, Heather Henry, Austin Huff, Dortheann Jenkins, Jackson Jenkins, Michael Leake, Nivardo Loya, Evan Marcus, Dillion McLaughlin, Megan Neibert, Kelsey Parker, Paige Pilkington, Caryl-Anne Taplin, William Ubben, Chris Wickouski, Andrew Williams, Gabrielle Williams, and Paul Woodward.

12th Grade All A: Jordan Atkins, Katherine Baldwin, Karoline Calheiros, Adriana Flores, Madelynn Heneghan, Katlyn Kestner, Courtney Nichols, Stephanie Nicholson, Amanda Pullen, Jane Purnell, Kory Settle, Robert Sidrow, Julianne Stonecipher, Nicholas Taylor, and Zachary Winkworth.

12th  Grade A-B: Brittany Adams, Emily Allen, Kellie Baker, Caitlyn Campbell, Kayla Campbell, Dennis Chapman, Camaron Clark, Shawn Dodson, Emma Endre, Christian Grimsley, Klaire Gubler, Gary Jenkins, Kirk Jenkins, Andrew Kopjanski, Nathan Lake, Mason Henry, Joshua McCullough, Kayla McGhee, Michael Mitchell, Benjamin Montgomery, Kate Moreno, Katrina Norman, Augustus Norris, Destiny Proudfoot, Alisha Stanley, Sarah Streightiff, Morris Taylor and Heather Wickouski.

Print Friendly

Share this post